Advisory Boards

(view Board of Directors here)

District Advisory Boards

Bismarck/Mandan Advisory Board


Joel Bird, Ameriprise Financial
Shannon Gaurcello, US Bank
Kasey Janz, Bismarck Public Schools
Jim Jeske, Pioneer Elementary School
Shelly Jones, Wells Fargo
Dawn Kopp, Downtown Business Association of Bismarck
Garrett Kunz, Edward Jones
Jillian Lagasse, Capital Credit Union
Aaron Ness, Eide Bailly
Brian Opp, Office of the North Dakota Secretary of State
Curtis L. Peterson, Bremer Bank
Chad Radke, Mary Stark Elementary
Jaime Sabot, Bismarck/Mandan Chamber of Commerce
Wendy Van Duyne, Stantec

Fargo Moorhead Advisory Board

Nicole Aarestad, Bell State Bank and Trust
Heidi Berogan, Ulteig Engineers
Marie Buchli, Wells Fargo
Todd Clark, Country Financial
Lisa Giese, Marvin Windows and Doors
Kelsey Gordon, Microsoft Licensing Corporation
John Hajostek
Jess Helvik, First International Bank & Trust
Bri Hoaby, Marco Technologies
Denise Jonas, Cass County Career & Technical Education Center
Joshua Jorgenson, Swanson Health Products
Maggie Livingston, U.S. Bank
Reid Mattson, Eide Bailly
Karsten Melgaard, Bank of the West
Roxanne Miller Fliginger, Western State Bank
Jimie Miraldi, John Deere Electronic Solutions
Amy Olson, Bell State Bank and Trust
Eric Parvey, Valley Express
Jessica Ridout, Microsoft
Callie Schlieman, Bell State Bank and Trust
Jodie Schreier, Gate City Bank
LeeAnn Staffne, Alerus Financial
Lacey Tuttle, Dale Carnegie ND and MN
Michael Wickham, Starion Financial

Mankato Advisory Board

Linda Albrecht, Eide Bailly
Chet Anderson, Pioneer Bank
Aaron Bartelt, Compeer Financial
Matt Downs, Carlson-Tillisch Eye Clinic
April Femrite, True Real Estate
Jamie Germscheid, United Prairie Bank
David Gullixson, Pioneer Bank
Nathan Hanel, South Central College
Jenny Herbst, Wells Fargo
Matthew Holt, U.S. Bank
Miranda Honnette, Consolidated Communications
Jason Lieske, Country Financial
Linda Minar, CliftonLarsonAllen
Larissa Mrozek, Abdo, Eick & Meyers LLP
Sara Will, Mankato Clinic
Sam Ziegler, Greater Mankato Growth

New Ulm Advisory Board

Jeff Amundson, Bank Midwest
Julie Anderson, Mathiowetz Construction Company
Jacob Gangelhoff, 3M
Kimberly Hanson, New Ulm Real Estate, LLC
Brittany Kulberg, Wells Fargo
Amy Pearson, Thrivent Financial
Jenna Peterson, CliftonLarsonAllen LLP
Katie Prochniak, Citizens Bank Minnesota
Kayla Sandersfeld, New Ulm High School
Kari Steele, United Prairie Bank

Owatonna Advisory Board

Jennifer Copeland, Viracon
Jessica Durand, US Bank
Katie Glaser, ConvergeOne
Michelle Krell, Owatonna Public Schools
Greg Kruschke, City of Owatonna
Nick Lewis, Thrivent Financial
Robert McMullen, Wenger Corporation
Kellyanna Moore, Mayo Clinic Health System – Owatonna
Abby Nichols, Federated Insurance
Kelly Olson, Jostens
Julie Rethemeier, Federated Insurance
Juliana Sammon, Riverland Community College
Luke Schmidt, CliftonLarsonAllen
DeAndra Schroeder, Fernbrook Family Center
Adam Worke, Colony Court Inc. Senior Living Solutions
Anni Yule, AmesburyTruth

St. Cloud Advisory Board

Wendy Gray, Capital One Financial
Kimberly Magnuson, Bremer Bank
John Miller, Country Financial
Stacy Otto, Marco
Lynne Ridgway, Reichert Wenner PA