Advisory Boards

(view Board of Directors here)

District Advisory Boards

Bismarck/Mandan Advisory Board

Marlo Anderson, Zoolio, Inc.
Joel Bird, Ameriprise Financial
Jim Jeske, Pioneer Elementary School
Shelly Jones, Wells Fargo
Dawn Kopp, Downtown Business Association of Bismarck
Garrett Kunz, AT&T
David Leingang, Bismarck/Mandan Chamber of Commerce
Aaron Ness, Eide Bailly
Curtis L. Peterson, Bremer Bank
Chad Radke, Mary Stark Elementary
Wendy Van Duyne, Stantec

Brainerd Advisory Board

Sarah Adams, Bremer Bank
Angela Andrist, Brainerd Public Schools
Michelle Gonska, CliftonLarsonAllen
Brook Mallak, Raboin & Francis Law Firm, Ltd.
James Thompson, Ascensus
Christa Wacker, CliftonLarsonAllen

Fargo Moorhead Advisory Board

Nicole Aarestad, Bell State Bank and Trust
Heidi Berogan, American Crystal Sugar
Marie Buchli, Wells Fargo
Todd Clark, Country Financial
Lisa Giese, Integrity Windows & Doors
Kelsey Gordon, Microsoft Licensing Corporation
John Hajostek
Jess Helvik, Bremer Bank
Lacey Johnson, Coaches Choice
Denise Jonas, Cass County Career & Technical Education Center
Joshua Jorgenson, Swanson Health Products
Maggie Livingston, U.S. Bank
Reid Mattson, Eide Bailly
Karsten Melgaard, Bank of the West
Roxanne Miller Fliginger, Western State Bank
Jimie Miraldi, John Deere Electronic Solutions
Amy Olson, Gate City Bank
Eric Parvey, Parvey, Larson and McLean
Jessica Ridout, Microsoft
Callie Schlieman, Bell State Bank and Trust
LeeAnn Staffne, Alerus Financial
Heather Swanson, Marco Technologies LLC
Adam Wendorf, Myriad Mobile
Michael Wickham, Starion Financial

Mankato Advisory Board

Linda Albrecht, Eide Bailly
Chet Anderson, Bremer Bank
Coty Bruender, Mankato Clinic
Matt Downs, Carlson-Tillisch Eye Clinic
April Femrite, Coldwell Banker Commercial Fisher Group
Jamie Germscheid, United Prairie Bank
Nathan Hanel, Capstone Publishing
Jessica Hatanpa, Hatanpa Insurance Agency
Joel Heitner, SouthPoint Financial Credit Union
Miranda Honnette, Consolidated Communications
Jason Lieske, Country Financial
Jodi Lumsden, Pro-Fabrication
Jeannie Meidlinger, South Central College
Linda Minar, CliftonLarsonAllen
Larissa Mrozek, Abdo, Eick & Meyers LLP
Michael Mulvihill, Taylor Corporation
Brandon Thiesse, U.S. Bank
Sam Ziegler, Greater Mankato Growth

New Ulm Advisory Board

Jeff Amundson, Bank Midwest
Julie Anderson, Mathiowetz Construction Company
Chris Bowler, Gislason & Hunter LLP
Scott Cooper, 3M
Kimberly Hanson, New Ulm Real Estate, LLC
Amy Pearson, Thrivent Financial
Jenna Peterson, CliftonLarsonAllen LLP
Katie Prochniak, Citizens Bank Minnesota
Kayla Sandersfeld, New Ulm High School
Kari Steele, United Prairie Bank

Owatonna Advisory Board

Jennifer Copeland, Viracon
Jessica Durand, US Bank
Katie Glaser, ConvergeOne
Michelle Krell, Owatonna Public Schools
Greg Kruschke, City of Owatonna
Nick Lewis, Thrivent Financial
Robert McMullen, Wenger Corporation
Kellyanna Moore, Mayo Clinic Health System – Owatonna
Abby Nichols, Federated Insurance
Kelly Olson, Jostens
Julie Rethemeier, Federated Insurance
Juliana Sammon, Riverland Community College
Luke Schmidt, CliftonLarsonAllen
DeAndra Schroeder, Fernbrook Family Center
Adam Worke, Colony Court Inc. Senior Living Solutions
Anni Yule, AmesburyTruth

St. Cloud Advisory Board

Wendy Gray, Capital One Financial
Tina Hengel, Premier Real Estate Services
Kimberly Magnuson, Bremer Bank
John Miller, Country Financial
Stacy Otto, Marco
Lynne Ridgway, Reichert Wenner PA
Trina Shea, Wells Fargo
Tony Sofio, MidCountry Bank

Satellite Advisory Boards

Aitkin County Advisory Board

Jenni Kline (Secretary), Neighborhood National Bank
Stephanie Nelson (Treasurer), Cuyuna Regional Medical Center
Ross Wagner (Vice Chair), Aitkin County Economic Development & Forest Industry

Alexandria Advisory Board

Tyler Byron, Bremer Bank
Kari Gilbertson, Alexandria Public Schools
Linda Hanstad, Alexandria Industries
Pam Henrickson, Alexandria Public Schools
Carol Meyer, Carol Meyer Consulting
Douglas Olson, Douglas Machine Inc.
Sheena Radermacher, Viking Bank
Shawn Reilly, IBR Realty
Janelle Wunderlich, 3M
Deb Zbacnik, Wells Fargo

Hutchinson Advisory Board

Janice Johnson, 3M
Tricia LaCanne, MidCountry Bank
Sandra Powell, 3M
Meranda Wacek Center for Energy & Environment

Lac qui Parle Advisory Board

Pamela J. Ellison (PJ), Lac qui Parle County Economic Development Authority
Luanne Fondell, Farmer Credit Services (FCS)
Lee Gunderson, Gunderson Woodworks
Kirk Meseck, Faith Lutheran Church, MN
Tom Nelson
Jeanene Munsterman
Angela Shelstad
Cory Thorsland, Prairie Sun Bank

Lincoln County Advisory Board

Kandi Menne, Fairmont Area Chamber of Commerce

Lyon/Marshall County Advisory Board

Patty Alcorn, The Schwan Food Company
Kristina Carrow, GreatAmerica Financial Services
Chad Drake, Bremer Bank
Amber Gossen, U.S. Bancorp
Daniel Hansen, U.S. Bancorp
Larry Johnson, North Star Mutual Insurance Company
Stella Miller, MinnWest Bank
Denise Schneekloth, MN Rural Health Cooperative
Elly Sprik, Hamilton Funeral Home
Mary Squires, MinnWest Bank
Carol Wixon, First Independent Bank

Montevideo Advisory Board

Sara Croymans, University of Minnesota Extension Service
Carol Freese, Minnwest Bank Central
Chantal Johnson, Klein Bank – Old National Bank
Kim Jurek Co-op Credit Union
Julie Redepenning 

Morrison County Advisory Board

Mandy Barber, Ascensus
Larry Fillippi, Contegrity Group, Inc.
Teresa Giese, RMS Energy Co LLC
Aubrey Hoggarth-Cook, Edward Jones
Katie Hoheisel, Farmers and Merchant State Bank
Jeff Jacobson, Summit Fire
Angie Petersen, Keller Williams Realty Professionals
Christa Provo, Central MN Credit Union
Carl Simmons
Todd Sorensen, Unity Bank

Murray County Advisory Board

Dave Bauhoefner, Fulda Insurance Agency
Shannon Cowdin, Fulda Lumber Company
Sarah Dahlgren, Minnwest Bank
Kimberly Gonzalez, Fulda Area Credit Union
Ali Joens, Southwest Minnesota Housing Partnership
Todd Lee, First National Bank
Lisa Onken, Prairieland Economic Development Corporation
Amy Rucker, Murray County Economic Development
Mike Zins, Delta Air Lines

Nobles County Advisory Board

Cheryl Avenel-Navara
Julie Foote, MVTV Wireless
Sharon Johnson, Worthington ISD 518
Peggy Meier, First State Investment Services
Cindy PenningDKH Tax Service

Southwest Minnesota Advisory Board

Shirley Anderson-Porisch, U of M Extension Services
Kati Birhanzl, SW MN Private Industry Council
Beth Fischer, Willmar Lakes Area CVB
Tom Hoff, SW/WC Service Cooperative
Jan Johnson, 3M
Alyssa Ricke, Minnwest Bank
Lois Schmidt, Bremer Bank
Jackie Turner-Lovesness, Southwest Initiative Foundation
Theresa Zaske, Schwan’s Shared Services
Mike Zins, Northwest Airlines

West Metro Advisory Board

Pam Stegora-Axberg,Optum Operations
Robin Galloway, The Schwan Food Company
Denise Byers,
Tony Szczepaniak, Moore Stephens North America
Chris Futrell, Tradition Capital Bank
Joseph Bauer, Fidelity Bank
Matt Crane, Boulay Group
Steve Steen, TruStone Financial
Vicki Greene, GED Testing Service

Willmar Advisory Board

Jena Berget, Conway, Deuth & Schmiesing, PLLP
Christina Boike, Christianson PLLP
Ann Gardner, AgCountry Farm Credit Services
Sherry Larson
Michelle Marotzke
, Willmar Municipal Utilities
Jim Mitteness, Rosevelt Elementary School
Sarah Snyder, Christianson PLLP

Winona Advisory Board

Tasia L. Barnes, Wells Fargo
Jamie Baumann, Affinity Plus Federal Credit Union
Holly Bergler, RTP Company
Judith Bodway
Jackie Flanigan, Bremer Bank
Susan Hovell, Merchants Bank
Carol Kiekbusch, Altra Federal Credit Union
John Milek, Fastenal Company
Joyce Perry, Winona National Bank